update to v 5.6?

Moderators: Omen, Abe

Forum rules
For Search Purposes Only.. Any Violation Will Be Punished With "Death By Mugumba!"

Topic Author
Grazz77
no0b
Posts: 3

update to v 5.6?

Post#1 » Tue Feb 26, 2013 8:49 pm

WHEN I CLICK ON A MOVIE OR TV SHOW I WANT TO SEE, THERE IS A POP UP THAT SAY TO UPGRADE TO V5.6 FROM 5.5 I CLICK OK AND IT STARTS TO DOWNLOAD THEN ANOTHER POP UP SAYS 'CANNOT UPGRADE FROM THIS SITE'????

User avatar

Way
RedTek
Posts: 3187

Re: update to v 5.6?

Post#2 » Thu Feb 28, 2013 9:15 am

Try updating from here http://userscripts.org/scripts/show/58869
In the top right hand corner is a green Install button.

If you still can not then please provide some info on your rig.

OS/Browser


Topic Author
Grazz77
no0b
Posts: 3

Re: update to v 5.6?

Post#3 » Tue Mar 05, 2013 12:14 am

I am using chrome, updating says 'location is under defined' Code 800A1391 microsoft jscript runtime error

User avatar

Way
RedTek
Posts: 3187

Re: update to v 5.6?

Post#4 » Tue Mar 05, 2013 12:26 am

Install Tampermonkey if you want easy install...
https://chrome.google.com/webstore/deta ... fkfo?hl=en


Topic Author
Grazz77
no0b
Posts: 3

Re: update to v 5.6?

Post#5 » Wed Mar 20, 2013 4:43 pm

downloaded tampermonkey but i still cant get movies to download or play

Return to “IQS”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron